VOLUNTEERING
You may volunteer by filling out the form below. Thank you!!
2023 - 2024 VOLUNTEERS
President: Tammy & Keith Lakeman
Vice President: Anna Soland & Julie Bittner
Treasurer: Renee Hogan
Vice Treasurer:
Secretary: Terri Axelson
Past President: Julie Bittner & Anna Soland
Sunshine Contact: Julie Bittner & Anna Soland
Queen: Renee Hogan
Banner Chief: John Bittner
Caller Booker: Les Marier
Chatter Editor: Gary Kemmetmueller
Chatter Spotlight Editor: ____________________________
Communications: Cathy Gates
Community Ed Contact: Cathy Gates
Demo Coordinator: ____________________________
Door Prizes: Fran Sorensen
Greeters: Margaret Theisen
Historian: ____________________________
Photographer:, Sandy & Robert Morgan
RoundUp Reporter Julie Bittner
Sign Placer: Mel Wallner
Social Media: Julie Bittner, Sandy Morgan
Student Coordinator: Danielle Rust
Website Webmaster: Rachel Katkar & Cathy Gates
-------------------Committees-------------------
Dance Service Committees: See below to sign up for specific dances
Decorating Committee: Peggy & Bruce Decker, Rosemary Valentine, Coni Winterfeld
Decoration Storage: Bob Johnson
Lesson Clean Up Committee: Mark & Sheila Brouhard, Jan & Tom Hanson
Lesson Set Up Committee: Sandy & Jim Quasbort
Marketing Committee: Audrey Cecko
Mystery Caravan Committee: Jerry & Nancy Knoth, Bruce & Peggy Decker ____________________________
Social Committee: Peggy & Lee Kohl, Sandy & Frank Amore, Colette Kilber & Cary Hebert, Fran Sorensen
Telephone/Mailing Committee (NEWS): Cathy Gates, Marilyn Vialle ____________________________ ____________________________
------------------Planners-----------------------
North Shore Weekend Planners: Lee & Peggy Kohl
-----------------Coordinators-----------------
Dance Service Coordinator: ______________________________
DANCE SERVICE COMMITTEES for each dance:
Sept 9, 2023 Caller: Tom Allen √
1. Sandy Quasbort
2. Jim Quasbort
3. John Evans
4. Joanie Evans
Oct 14, 2023 Caller: Bob Asp √
1. Sandy Quasbort
2. Jim Quasbort
3.
4.
Nov 11, 2023 Caller: Dan Sahlstrom √
1. Sandy Quasbort
2. Jim Quasbort
3. James Love
4. Sandy Amore
Dec 9, 2023 Caller: Mike Hogan √
1. Sandy Quasbort
2. Jim Quasbort
3. Nancy Knoth
4.
Jan 13. 2024 Caller : Dan Sahlstrom ND √
1. Sandy Quasbort
2. Jim Quasbort
3. Sandy Amore
4. Frank Amore
Feb 10, 2024 Caller: Abe Maier ND √
1. Sandy Quasbort
2. Jim Quasbort
3. Rosemary Valentine
4. Les Marier
March 9, 2024 Caller: Bill VanBergen √
1. Sandy Quasbort
2. Jim Quasbort
3. Jerry Knoth
4. Nancy Knoth
April 13, 2024 Caller: Dan Sahlstrom
1. Sandy Quasbort
2. Jim Quasbort
3. Mary Jensen
4.
5.
May 11, 2024 Caller: Dee Dee Dougherty-Lottie
1. Myrna Kostuch
2. Michele Kemmetmueller
3. James Love
4.
DANCE TREASURER ASSISTANTS (so our queen can dance PLUS at the dances)
September _______________√
October Rosemary Valentine√
November Les Marier √
December Jerry Knoth √
January Mel Wallner √
February Mel Wallner √
March Mel Wallner √
April ______________
May ______________
2024 - 2025 VOLUNTEERS
Hotfoot Volunteers 2024 – 2025
President: Julie Bittner & Anna Soland
Vice President:
Treasurer*: Renee Hogan
Vice Treasurer*:
Secretary: ________________
Past President: Tammy & Keith Lakeman
Sunshine Contact: Tammy & Keith Lakeman
Queen: ________________
Banner Chief: ________________
Caller Booker: ________________
Chatter Editor: ________________
Chatter Spotlight Editor: ___________________
Community Ed Contact: Cathy Gates
Door Prizes_____________________________
Greeters _______________________________
Historian: __________________
Photographer: ________________
ROUNDUP Reporter: __________________
Sign Placer: ________________
Social Media: _______________
Student Coordinator: ________________________
Website Webmaster: Rachel Katkar & Cathy Gates
---------Committees ---------
Decorating Committee________________
________________ ____________________
Decoration Storage: ________________
Lesson Cleanup Committee: ________________
________________
Lesson Set Up Committee: ________________
________________
Marketing Committee:
____________________________________
Magic Caravan Committee: ________________
________________
________________
Social Committee: ___________________
________________ ______________________
Telephone/Mail/Communications Committee: Cathy Gates __________________
________________
---------------------- Coordinators ------------
Demo Coordinator: ________________________
Dance Service Coordinator: _____________
*Most roles start and end immediately following the June business meeting. The Treasurer and Vice Treasurer duties run on a fiscal calendar of January 1 through
December 31.
Dance Service Committees
Sept 14, 2024 Caller: Tom Allen
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Oct 12, 2024 Caller: Brad Neutz
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Nov 9, 2024 Caller: Dan Sahlstrom
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dec 14, 2024 Caller: Mike Hogan
1.
2.
3
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Jan 11, 2025 Caller: ND Abe Maier
1. Rosemary Valentine
2.
3.
4.
5
6.
7.
8.
Feb 8, 2025 Caller: ND Bryan Bush
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Mar 8, 2025 Caller: Bill VanBergen
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Apr 12, 2025 Caller: Siegmann Trio
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
May 10, 2025 Caller: Dee Dee Dougherty-Lottie
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
DANCE TREASURER ASSISTANTS
SEPTEMBER
______________________________
OCTOBER
Rosemary Valentine
NOVEMBER
______________________________
DECEMBER
______________________________
JANUARY
____________________________
FEBRUARY
_____________________________
MARCH
_____________________________
APRIL
_____________________________
MAY
_____________________________
President: Julie Bittner & Anna Soland
Vice President:
Treasurer*: Renee Hogan
Vice Treasurer*:
Secretary: ________________
Past President: Tammy & Keith Lakeman
Sunshine Contact: Tammy & Keith Lakeman
Queen: ________________
Banner Chief: ________________
Caller Booker: ________________
Chatter Editor: ________________
Chatter Spotlight Editor: ___________________
Community Ed Contact: Cathy Gates
Door Prizes_____________________________
Greeters _______________________________
Historian: __________________
Photographer: ________________
ROUNDUP Reporter: __________________
Sign Placer: ________________
Social Media: _______________
Student Coordinator: ________________________
Website Webmaster: Rachel Katkar & Cathy Gates
---------Committees ---------
Decorating Committee________________
________________ ____________________
Decoration Storage: ________________
Lesson Cleanup Committee: ________________
________________
Lesson Set Up Committee: ________________
________________
Marketing Committee:
____________________________________
Magic Caravan Committee: ________________
________________
________________
Social Committee: ___________________
________________ ______________________
Telephone/Mail/Communications Committee: Cathy Gates __________________
________________
---------------------- Coordinators ------------
Demo Coordinator: ________________________
Dance Service Coordinator: _____________
*Most roles start and end immediately following the June business meeting. The Treasurer and Vice Treasurer duties run on a fiscal calendar of January 1 through
December 31.
Dance Service Committees
Sept 14, 2024 Caller: Tom Allen
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Oct 12, 2024 Caller: Brad Neutz
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Nov 9, 2024 Caller: Dan Sahlstrom
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dec 14, 2024 Caller: Mike Hogan
1.
2.
3
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Jan 11, 2025 Caller: ND Abe Maier
1. Rosemary Valentine
2.
3.
4.
5
6.
7.
8.
Feb 8, 2025 Caller: ND Bryan Bush
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Mar 8, 2025 Caller: Bill VanBergen
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Apr 12, 2025 Caller: Siegmann Trio
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
May 10, 2025 Caller: Dee Dee Dougherty-Lottie
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
DANCE TREASURER ASSISTANTS
SEPTEMBER
______________________________
OCTOBER
Rosemary Valentine
NOVEMBER
______________________________
DECEMBER
______________________________
JANUARY
____________________________
FEBRUARY
_____________________________
MARCH
_____________________________
APRIL
_____________________________
MAY
_____________________________